2015 Conference

The online conference agenda provides an up-to-date hourly view of the program and speakers.

  • See an overview of all days or filter by day, track, or training workshop.
  • Click presentation titles for details and to view or download the presentations.

Note: Files not posted lack permission from author for posting.

October 18, 19, 20, 21
Sunday, Oct 18

4:00pm to 7:00pm

Registration Desk Open
Room: Regency Foyer

5:00pm to 6:00pm

New Member - New Attendee Event

Are you a new CASQA member or a first-time conference attendee? This casual event at the conference hotel on Sunday evening is a great way to break the ice before the official start of the conference. Current CASQA members will be on hand to welcome new members and answer questions. Join us!

Room: Regency Terrace
Monday, Oct 19

7:30am to 5:30pm

Registration Desk Open
Room: Regency Foyer

8:00am to 4:00pm

Field Tour Training Workshop
2015 Mon 8:00 Field Tour Training Workshop

Melanie Sotelo, CASC Engineering and Consulting (moderator)

Room: Offsite: Meet outside Conference Center for bus.

8:30am to 11:45am

Central Coast Post-Construction Training Workshop
2015 Mon 8:30 Central Coast Post-Construction Training Workshop

Dominic Roques, Central Coast Regional Water Quality Control Board (moderator)

Darla Inglis, Central Coast Low Impact Development Initiative (moderator)

Cathleen Garnand, County of Santa Barbara (moderator)

Brett Hadley, Wallace Group Engineering and Design

Bianca Koenig, Wallace Group Engineering and Design

Dan Cloak, Dan Cloak Environmental Consulting

Jennifer Buchanan, Watearth

Agnes Topp, City of Santa Cruz

Neal Shapiro, City of Santa Monica

David LaCaro, City of Paso Robles

Ellen Pritchett, City of Santa Maria

Alyson Tom, County of Santa Cruz

Thomas Harty, County of Monterey

Room: Spyglass
Creating Neighborhoods Training Workshop (morning)
2015 Mon 8:30 Creating Neighborhoods Training Workshop (morning)

Tom Low, Civic By Design (moderator)
Bruce Phillips, PACE

Room: Oak Tree
Legal Update Training Workshop
2015 Mon 8:30 Legal Update Training Workshop

Andre Monette, Best Best & Krieger LLP (moderator)

Shawn Hagerty, Best Best & Krieger LLP

Amanda Waters, National Association of Clean Water Agencies

Ryan Baron, Orange County Counsel

Norm Dupont, Richards Watson Gershon LLP

Laurie Walsh, San Diego Regional Water Quality Control Board

Thane Young, Van Scoyoc & Associates

Room: Windjammer
Operations and Site Compliance Training Workshop
2015 Mon 8:30 Operations and Site Compliance Training Workshop

Lori Pettegrew, Farallon Consulting (moderator)

Laura Prickett, Horizon Water and Environment, LLC (moderator)

Adrienne Miller, Geosyntec Consultants

Jim Barse, City of Alameda

Aileen Mendoza, Alameda County

Room: Big Sur
Watershed Planning Training Workshop
2015 Mon 8:30 Watershed Planning Training Workshop

Richard Watson, Richard Watson & Associates, Inc. (moderator)

Clem Brown, City of San Diego

Paul Alva, County of Los Angeles

Huub Cox, City of Los Angeles

Steve Carter, Paradigm Environmental

John Riverson, Paradigm Environmental

Nicole Beck, 2NDNATURE

Chad Praul, Environmental Incentives

Room: Cypress

10:00am to 10:15am

Break | Poster Presentation Authors Available

The poster authors will be available to answer questions during this break and during other breaks as available.

Room: Mark Thomas Foyer

10:00am to 5:00pm

Poster Session

The posters will be displayed all days (Mon 10/19 – Wed 10/21).

 

View the Poster Presentations

Room: Mark Thomas Foyer

11:45am to 1:30pm

Exhibitor Focus
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom
Lunch
Room: Monterey Ballroom and Garden Terrace Courtyard

11:45am to 6:00pm

Exhibit Hall Open
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom

1:30pm to 5:00pm

Creating Neighborhoods Training Workshop (afternoon)
2015 Mon 1:30 Creating Neighborhoods Training Workshop (repeated AM and PM)

Tom Low, Civic By Design (moderator)

Bruce Phillips, PACE

Room: Oak Tree
Education Training Workshop
2015 Mon 1:30 Education Training Workshop

Stephen Groner, S. Groner Associates, Inc. (moderator)

Rachel Dowd, S. Groner Associates, Inc.

Room: Spyglass
Illicit Discharges Training Workshop
2015 Mon 1:30 Illicit Discharges Training Workshop

Chris Crompton, County of Orange (moderator)

Emily Hickok, Monterey County District Attorney’s Office

Dije Ndreu, Monterey County District Attorney’s Office

James Fortuna, County of Orange

Steve Mayville, Santa Ana Regional Water Quality Control Board (retired)

Gary Tavetian, California Department of Justice, Office of the Attorney General

Room: Big Sur
Program Financing Training Workshop
2015 Mon 1:30 Program Financing Training Workshop

Richard Watson, Richard Watson & Associates (moderator)

Andrea Roess, David Taussig & Associates

Matt Fabry, San Mateo Countywide Water Pollution Prevention Program

Jennifer Kaiser, Vallejo Sanitation & Flood Control District

Constantine Kontaxis, California Department of Transportation

Scott McGowen, California Department of Transportation

Alexandra Paxton, California Water Foundation

Room: Cypress
Stormwater as a Resource Training Workshop
2015 Mon 1:30 Stormwater as a Resource Training Workshop

Andre Monette, Best Best & Krieger LLP (moderator)

Jeremy Jungreis, Rutan & Tucker LLP

Jill Weinberger, Dudek

Wendy Wang, Best Best & Krieger LLP

Neal Shapiro, City of Santa Monica

Cindy Tuck, Association of California Water Agencies

Bob Nespeca, PERC Water

Thane Young, Van Scoyoc & Associates

Room: Monterey Ballroom

3:00pm to 3:30pm

Break | Exhibitor Focus
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom

5:00pm to 6:00pm

Exhibitor Focus
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom

6:00pm to 10:00pm

Networking Event

This popular event at the Monterey Bay Aquarium includes dinner, and is included with a 3-Day Full Conference Pass. Tickets for others attending must have been purchased by October 11, 2015.

 

Complimentary shuttle buses will be provided beginning at 5:15 PM outside of the Conference Center.

Room: Offsite: Monterey Bay Aquarium
Tuesday, Oct 20

7:30am to 8:00am

Room Monitor Training
Room: Oak Tree

7:30am to 5:30pm

Registration Desk Open
Room: Regency Foyer

8:00am to 5:00pm

Poster Session

The posters will be displayed all days (Mon 10/19 – Wed 10/21).

 

View the Poster Presentations

Room: Mark Thomas Foyer

8:00am to 7:30pm

Exhibit Hall Open
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom

8:30am to 9:40am

Plenary Session | Welcome & Opening Remarks | Keynote Address

Welcome and Opening Remarks: Gerhardt Hubner, CASQA Chair

 

Keynote Address: David Sedlak, UC Berkeley

David Sedlak is the Malozemoff Professor in the Department of Civil & Environmental Engineering at UC Berkeley, Co-Director of the Berkeley Water Center, and Deputy Director of the NSF engineering research center for Reinventing the Nation’s Urban Water Infrastructure (ReNUWIt). Professor Sedlak's research addresses the use of natural and engineered systems to remove chemical contaminants from water prior to potable water reuse or use for habitat restoration. In addition to maintaining an active research program, Sedlak is the author of "Water 4.0" and serves as editor of the ACS journal, Environmental Science & Technology.

Room: Monterey Ballroom

9:40am to 10:00am

Break | Exhibitor Focus
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom

10:00am to 10:30am

Behavior Change / Measuring Impact: Case Studies on Targeting TMDL Pollutants
2015 Tue 10:00a Behavior Change
Jennifer Tabanico, Action Research
Room: Oak Tree
Effectiveness Assessment / Monitoring Programs Under the NPDES Permits
2015 Tue10:00a Effectiveness Assessment
Nicole Beck, 2NDNATURE
Room: Cypress
GIS Data Management / Advancing Stormwater Management and Research
2015 Tue 10:00a GIS Data Management
Kazue Chinen, UCLA
Room: Windjammer
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Regional Stormwater Management
2015 Tue 10:00a Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Ian Swift, Irvine Ranch Water District
Room: Spyglass

10:00am to 11:40am

Industrial Stormwater Management / Industrial General Permit Panel Discussion
2015 Tue 10:00a Industrial
Matt Lentz, GSI Environmental (moderator)
Room: Big Sur

10:35am to 11:05am

Behavior Change / Measuring Impact: Case Studies on Targeting TMDL Pollutants
2015 Tue 10:35a Behavior Change
Stephanie Shamblin Gray, HDR
Room: Oak Tree
Effectiveness Assessment / Monitoring Programs Under the NPDES Permits
2015 Tue 10:35a Effectiveness Assessment
Pam Krone-Davis, Monterey Bay National Marine Sanctuary
Room: Cypress
GIS Data Management / Advancing Stormwater Management and Research
2015 Tue 10:35a Effectiveness Assessment
Grant Sharp, County of Orange
Room: Windjammer
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Regional Stormwater Management
2015 Tue 10:35a Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Mike Campbell, HMH Incorporated
Room: Spyglass

11:10am to 11:40am

Behavior Change / Measuring Impact: Case Studies on Targeting TMDL Pollutants
2015 Tue 11:10a Behavior Change
Maris Sidenstecker, Save The Whales

Jeff Condit, Monterey Regional Storm Water Management Program

Room: Oak Tree
Effectiveness Assessment / Monitoring Programs Under the NPDES Permits
2015 Tue 11:10a Effectiveness Assessment
Dustin Bambic, Paradigm Environmental
Room: Cypress
GIS Data Management / Advancing Stormwater Management and Research
2015 Tue 11:10a Effectiveness Assessment
Marcy Kamerath, NCE
Room: Windjammer
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Regional Stormwater Management
2015 Tue 11:10a Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Aaron Poresky, Geosyntec Consultants
Room: Spyglass

11:40am to 12:00pm

Exhibitor Focus
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom

12:00pm to 1:30pm

Lunch | CASQA Awards Program

Lunch in the Monterey Ballroom includes the presentation of the 2015 CASQA Awards.

View or download the presentation

 

The Garden Terrace Courtyard is an alternative lunch space to meet and talk with peers in a place that is conducive to networking (no CASQA Awards program).

Room: Monterey Ballroom and Garden Terrace Courtyard

1:30pm to 2:00pm

Behavior Change / New Tools and Tactics to Strengthen Your Outreach
2015 Tues 1:30 Behavior Change
Thomas Lawrence, Water Quality Matters!
Room: Oak Tree
Effectiveness Assessment / Effectiveness Assessment of BMPs
2015 Tues 1:30 Effectiveness Assessment
Eric Strecker, Geosyntec Consultants
Room: Cypress
GIS Data Management / Information Technology and Data Visualization
2015 Tues 1:30p GIS Data Management
Steven Steinberg, Southern California Coastal Water Research Project
Room: Windjammer
Industrial Stormwater Management / Source Identification and BMP Implementation
2015 Tues 1:30 Industrial
Cynthia Liles, Clements Environmental Corp.
Room: Big Sur
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Economics of Regional Stormwater
2015 Tues 1:30 Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Brian Laurenson, Larry Walker Associates
Room: Spyglass

1:30pm to 3:10pm

CASQA Award Winners: Blue Ribbon Presentations

BMP Implementation Category:

County Government Center Parking Lot Green Street Urban Retrofit

David Kirby, Ventura County

 Stormwater Basin Enhancement Project

John C. Dettle, City of Torrance

 

News, Information, Outreach, and Media Category:

"Overwatering is Out" Public Education Campaign

Richard Boon, County of Orange

Chris Crompton, County of Orange

Stephen Groner, S.Groner Associates, Inc.

Room: Monterey Ballroom

2:05pm to 2:35pm

Effectiveness Assessment / Effectiveness Assessment of BMPs
2015 Tues 2:05 Effectiveness Assessment
Maggie Mathias, 2NDNATURE
Room: Cypress
GIS Data Management / Information Technology and Data Visualization
2015 Tues 2:05 GIS Data Management
Dustin Bambic, Paradigm Environmental
Room: Windjammer
Industrial Stormwater Management / Source Identification and BMP Implementation
2015 Tues 2:05 Industrial
Marty Spongberg, AMEC Foster Wheeler
Room: Big Sur
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Economics of Regional Stormwater
2015 Tues 2:05 Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Seth Brown, Storm and Stream Solutions, LLC
Room: Spyglass

2:05pm to 3:10pm

Behavior Change / New Tools and Tactics to Strengthen Your Outreach
2015 Tues 2:05 Behavior Change
Rachel Dowd, S. Groner Associates, Inc.
Room: Oak Tree

2:40pm to 3:10pm

Effectiveness Assessment / Effectiveness Assessment of BMPs
2015 Tues 2:40 Effectiveness Assessment
Daniel Apt, Michael Baker International
Room: Cypress
GIS Data Management / Information Technology and Data Visualization
2015 Tues 2:40 GIS Data Management
Howard Bunce, Marin County Stormwater Pollution Prevention Program
Room: Windjammer
Industrial Stormwater Management / Source Identification and BMP Implementation
2015 Tues 2:40 Industrial
David Renfrew, Alta Environmental
Room: Big Sur
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Economics of Regional Stormwater
2015 Tues 2:40 Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Mark Grey, Construction Industry Coalition on Water Quality
Room: Spyglass

3:10pm to 3:45pm

Break | Exhibitor Focus
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom

3:45pm to 4:15pm

Effectiveness Assessment / Effectiveness Assessment Innovations
2015 Tues 3:45 Effectiveness Assessment
David Gillett, Southern California Coastal Water Research Project
Room: Cypress
Industrial Stormwater Management / The ERA Process and Advanced BMPs
2015 Tues 3:45 Industrial
Patrick Galvin, Geosyntec Consultants
Room: Big Sur
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Watershed Modeling
2015 Tues 3:45 Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Ken Susilo, Geosyntec Consultants
Room: Spyglass
The Science and Policy of TMDLs / Bacteria
2015 Tues 3:45 TMDLs
Jared Ervin, Geosyntec Consultants
Room: Windjammer
Trash Management / Implementation Strategies
2015 Tues 3:45 Trash Management
Andre Sonksen, City of San Diego
Room: Oak Tree

4:20pm to 4:50pm

Effectiveness Assessment / Effectiveness Assessment Innovations
2015 Tues 4:20 Effectiveness Assessment
Kelly Moran, TDC Environmental, LLC
Room: Cypress
Industrial Stormwater Management / The ERA Process and Advanced BMPs
2015 Tues 4:20 Industrial
Matthew Zucca, Erler & Kalinowski, Inc.
Room: Big Sur
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Watershed Modeling
2015 Tues 4:20 Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Jing Wu, San Francisco Estuary Institute
Room: Spyglass
The Science and Policy of TMDLs / Bacteria
2015 Tues 4:20 TMDLs
Avery Blackwell, Geosyntec Consultants
Room: Windjammer
Trash Management / Implementation Strategies
2015 Tues 4:20 Trash Management
Dashiell Dunkell, Ventura Hillside Conservancy
Room: Oak Tree

4:55pm to 5:25pm

Effectiveness Assessment / Effectiveness Assessment Innovations
2015 Tues 4:55 Effectiveness Assessment
Grant Sharp, County of Orange
Room: Cypress
Industrial Stormwater Management / The ERA Process and Advanced BMPs
2015 Tues 4:55 Industrial
Ben Fuentes, Kennedy/Jenks Consultants
Room: Big Sur
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Watershed Modeling
2015 Tues 4:55 Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Seth Brown, George Mason University
Room: Spyglass
The Science and Policy of TMDLs / Bacteria
2015 Tues 4:55 TMDLs
Andrea Crumpacker, Weston Solutions, Inc.
Room: Windjammer
Trash Management / Implementation Strategies
2015 Tues 4:55 Trash Management
Chris Sommers, EOA, Inc.
Room: Oak Tree

5:30pm to 7:30pm

Exhibitor Reception

This is a chance for vendors and attendees to visit in a casual and cordial environment. Appetizers and drinks will be served.

Room: Regency Grand Ballroom
Wednesday, Oct 21

7:15am to 8:15am

Trainer of Record Forum

Moderator led discussion open to all conference attendees to share successful training techniques, exchange ideas for topics that are consistently difficult to present, and make suggestions for subsequent program improvements for the forthcoming new Construction General Permit.

 

Marvin Sachse, Brash Industries (moderator)

View forum overview and topics

Room: Spyglass

7:30am to 8:00am

Room Monitor Training
Room: Oak Tree

7:30am to 8:15am

The Next Frontier for Stormwater: Forming a National Organization to Move Us Forward

This session will discuss the current effort to form a national non-profit organization for stormwater.

 

View or download the presentations:

Scott Taylor, Michael Baker International

Seth Brown, Water Environment Federation

Room: Big Sur

7:30am to 3:00pm

Registration Desk Open
Room: Regency Foyer

8:00am to 8:30am

Exhibitor Focus
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom

8:00am to 12:00pm

Exhibit Hall Open
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom

8:00am to 1:20pm

Poster Session

The posters will be displayed all days (Mon 10/19 – Wed 10/21).

 

View the Poster Presentations

Room: Mark Thomas Foyer

8:30am to 9:00am

Construction Stormwater Management / Construction Stormwater Assessment
2015 Wed 8:30 Construction
Hazem Gabr, Southern California Edison
Room: Cypress
Municipal Permits: Navigating Requirements and Overcoming Obstacles / Overcoming Challenges
2015 Wed 8:30 Municipal Permits
Ewelina Mutkowska, County of Ventura
Room: Spyglass
Stormwater Treatment / BMP Development and Studies
2015 Wed 8:30 Stormwater Treatment
John Johnston, Water Programs at Sacramento State
Room: Big Sur
Sustainability / Stormwater Sustainability Initiatives
2015 Wed 8:30 Sustainability
Kerry Rubin, AECOM
Room: Oak Tree
The Science and Policy of TMDLs / San Francisco Bay Hg and PCB Efforts
2015 Wed 8:30 TMDLs
Jon Konnan, EOA, Inc.
Room: Windjammer

9:05am to 9:35am

Construction Stormwater Management / Construction Stormwater Assessment
2015 Wed 9:05 Construction
Mitchel Whitson, Whitson CM
Room: Cypress
Municipal Permits: Navigating Requirements and Overcoming Obstacles / Overcoming Challenges
2015 Wed 9:05 Municipal Permits
Sandy Mathews, Larry Walker Associates
Room: Spyglass
Stormwater Treatment / BMP Development and Studies
2015 Wed 9:05 Stormwater Treatment
Maureen Kerner, Water Programs at Sacramento State
Room: Big Sur
Sustainability / Stormwater Sustainability Initiatives
2015 Wed 9:05 Sustainability
Lisa Skutecki, Brown and Caldwell
Room: Oak Tree

9:05am to 10:10am

The Science and Policy of TMDLs / San Francisco Bay Hg and PCB Efforts
2015 Wed 9:05 TMDLs
Lisa Austin, Geosyntec Consultants

Khalil Abusaba, Amec Foster Wheeler

Rebecca Tuden, City of Oakland

Room: Windjammer

9:40am to 10:10am

Construction Stormwater Management / Construction Stormwater Assessment
2015 Wed 9:40 Construction
Tanya Bilezikjian, Michael Baker International
Room: Cypress
Municipal Permits: Navigating Requirements and Overcoming Obstacles / Overcoming Challenges
2015 Wed 9:40 Municipal Permits
Jill Bicknell, Santa Clara Valley Urban Runoff Pollution Prevention Program
Room: Spyglass
Stormwater Treatment / BMP Development and Studies
2015 Wed 9:40 Stormwater Treatment
David Kirby, Ventura County Watershed Protection District
Room: Big Sur
Sustainability / Stormwater Sustainability Initiatives
2015 Wed 9:40 Sustainability
Mitch Avalon, County Engineers Association of California
Room: Oak Tree

10:10am to 10:55am

Break | Exhibitor Focus and Prize Drawing
Room: Regency Grand Ballroom

10:55am to 11:25am

Meeting ASBS Requirements / Exploring the Data
2015 Wed 10:55 ASBS
Jeff Brown, Southern California Coastal Water Research Project
Room: Oak Tree
Municipal Permits: Navigating Requirements and Overcoming Obstacles / Compliance Success
2015 Wed 10:55 Municipal Permits
Chad Praul, Environmental Incentives
Room: Spyglass
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Alternative Compliance
2015 Wed 10:55 Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Christina Arias, San Diego Regional Water Quality Control Board
Room: Windjammer
Stormwater Treatment / BMPs and Urban Streams
2015 Wed 10:55 Stormwater Treatment
Tom Hesseldenz, Tom Hesseldenz and Associates
Room: Big Sur

10:55am to 12:00pm

QSD / QSP Forum / QSD / QSP Forum
2015 Wed 10:55 QSD / QSP Forum
Melanie Sotelo, CASC Engineering and Consulting (moderator)

Jarrod Gibbon, Riverside County

Dave Mercier, Michael Baker International

Rich Muhl, Central Valley Regional Water Quality Control Board

Kadi Whiteside, Southern California Edison

Room: Cypress

11:30am to 12:00pm

Meeting ASBS Requirements / Exploring the Data
2015 Wed 11:30 ASBS
Dane Hardin, Applied Marine Sciences, Inc.
Room: Oak Tree
Municipal Permits: Navigating Requirements and Overcoming Obstacles / Compliance Success
2015 Wed 11:30 Municipal Permits
Terrence Chen, Michael Baker International
Room: Spyglass
Regional Treatment and Watershed Management / Alternative Compliance
2015 Wed 11:30 Regional Treatment and Watershed Management
Eric Mosolgo, City of San Diego
Room: Windjammer
Stormwater Treatment / BMPs and Urban Streams
2015 Wed 11:30 Stormwater Treatment
Judd Goodman, Geosyntec Consultants
Room: Big Sur

12:00pm to 1:20pm

Lunch
Room: Monterey Ballroom and Garden Terrace Courtyard

1:20pm to 1:50pm

Meeting ASBS Requirements / BMP Approaches to Compliance
2015 Wed 1:20 ASBS
Robert Stein, City of Newport Beach
Room: Oak Tree
Municipal Permits: Navigating Requirements and Overcoming Obstacles / Innovative Solutions
2015 Wed 1:20 Municipal Permits
Jason Drew, NCE
Room: Spyglass
Stormwater Treatment / Green Infrastructure BMPs
2015 Wed 1:20 Stormwater Treatment
Tim Burgess, City of Santa Barbara
Room: Big Sur
The Science and Policy of TMDLs / Current TMDL Efforts
2015 Wed 1:20 TMDLs
Paul Hartman, Larry Walker Associates

Mo Lahsaie, City of Oceanside

Room: Windjammer

1:20pm to 3:00pm

Construction Stormwater Management / Ask the Regulator
2015 Wed 1:20 Construction
Sandy Mathews, Larry Walker Associates (moderator)

 

Panel members: Click a name to view or download presentation.

Christina Arias, San Diego Regional Water Quality Control Board

Julia Dyer, Central Coast Regional Water Quality Control Board

Jacque Kelley, Central Valley Regional Water Quality Control Board

Richard Muhl, Central Valley Regional Water Quality Control Board

Michelle Rembaum-Fox, San Francisco Regional Water Quality Control Board

Michael Roth, Santa Ana Regional Water Quality Control Board

Russell Hansen, State Water Resources Control Board

Room: Cypress

1:55pm to 2:25pm

Meeting ASBS Requirements / BMP Approaches to Compliance
2015 Wed 1:55 ASBS
Brian Currier, Water Programs at Sacramento State
Room: Oak Tree
Municipal Permits: Navigating Requirements and Overcoming Obstacles / Innovative Solutions
2015 Wed 1:55 Municipal Permits
David Smith, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Region 9
Room: Spyglass
Stormwater Treatment / Green Infrastructure BMPs
2015 Wed 1:55 Stormwater Treatment
Dan Cloak, Dan Cloak Environmental Consulting
Room: Big Sur
The Science and Policy of TMDLs / Current TMDL Efforts
2015 Wed 1:55 TMDLs
Nicole Beck, 2NDNATURE
Room: Windjammer

2:30pm to 3:00pm

Municipal Permits: Navigating Requirements and Overcoming Obstacles / Innovative Solutions
2015 Wed 8:30 Municipal Permits
Cece Sellgren, Contra Costa County Flood Protection and Water Conservation District
Room: Spyglass
Stormwater Treatment / Green Infrastructure BMPs
2015 Wed 2:30 Stormwater Treatment
Peter Schultze-Allen, EOA, Inc
Room: Big Sur
The Science and Policy of TMDLs / Current TMDL Efforts
2015 Wed 2:30 TMDLs
Jill Murray, City of Santa Barbara
Room: Windjammer

3:00pm

Thank you for joining us. See you in 2016!

We look forward to seeing you at the Paradise Point Resort in San Diego, September 12-14, 2016.