2020 Conference Agenda

CASQA 2020: Envision the Future - September 15-16, 2020

The 2020 Virtual CASQA Annual Conference online agenda provides an up-to-date hourly view of the program, which includes nine multi-track conference thematic technical presentation and discussion sessions with 88 oral presentations, 13 panels, 2 forums, 1 roundtable, and 4 training workshops.

On-Demand Access

All presentations were recorded and are available on-demand. Conference registrants will have access via 'Session Archives' in the CASQA 2020 Virtual Conference portal until Dec 31, 2020.

September 14, 15, 16
Monday, Sep 14

5:00pm to 7:00pm

Welcome Reception

All conference registrants are welcome to join us virtually! This is a great way to break the ice in a speed dating format before the official start of the conference.

Room: Networking Events
Tuesday, Sep 15

8:45am to 10:00am

Plenary Session

8:45: Conference Attendees Log-in to Conference Portal

9:00:

  • Welcome & Opening Remarks: Amanda Carr, Chair - CASQA Board of Directors
  • Host Program Welcome: Kris McFadden, Director - City of San Diego Transportation & Storm Water Department
  • Conference Thank Yous: Kristina Hysler, Lisa Skutecki, Co-Chairs - Conference Subcommittee
  • Outstanding Service Awards Announcement: Amanda Carr, Chair - CASQA Board of Directors
  • Conference Scholarship Program Award Announcement: Amanda Carr, Chair - CASQA Board of Directors
  • Exhibitor 15-Year Awards Announcement: Karen Ashby, Exhibitor Coordinator
  •  CASQA Awards Announcement: Jamison Crosby, Chair - CASQA Awards Committee
  • Keynote Introduction: Amanda Carr, Chair - CASQA Board of Directors
  • Keynote Address: Congressman Scott Peters
Room: Main Hall

10:00am to 10:30am

Break and Exhibitor Focus

Enter the Exhibitor Prize Drawing by visiting at least 10 booths and filling out their virtual badge scans by 4:00 PM on Wednesday, September 16.

Room: Exhibit Hall

10:00am to 5:00pm

Exhibit Hall Open
Room: Exhibit Hall
Poster Session

CASQA is pleased to include a poster session at the conference; adapted to a virtual environment.

Poster Presentations

Room: Poster Hall

10:30am to 11:00am

Session 1
Track: CASQA Awardees / Session 1
2020 tue 1030 CASQA Awardees
Rick Sidor, CASC Engineering and Consulting
Room: 7
Session 1
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 1
2020 tue 1030 municipal
TJ Moon, Los Angeles County
Room: 5
Session 1
Track: Outreach and Education / Session 1
2020 tue 1030 outreach
Andrew McGuire, County of Orange
Room: 2
Session 1
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 1
2020 tue 1030 sw infrastructure
Chris Jansen, Tetra Tech, Inc.
Room: 6

10:30am to 12:00pm

Session 1: Panel
Track: Construction and Post Fire Response / Session 1: Panel
2020 tue 1030 construction

Moderator,

Sandy Mathews, Larry Walker Associates

Panelists / Speakers:
Amy Kronson, State Water Resources Control Board
Brandon Roosenboom, State Water Resources Control Board
Rich Muhl, Central Valley Regional Water Quality Control Board
Erica Ryan, San Diego Regional Water Quality Control Board
Room: 1
Session 1: Panel
Track: Funding and Financing / Session 1: Panel
2020 tue 1030 funding

Moderator:

Jason Drew, NCE

Panelists / Speakers:
Todd Snyder, County of San Diego
Amanda Booth, City of San Pablo
Matt O'Malley, San Diego Coastkeeper
David Smith, U.S. EPA, Region 9
Megan Tosney, State Water Resources Control Board
Room: 3
Session 1: Panel
Track: Trash / Session 1: Panel
2020 tue 1030 trash

Moderator:

Chris Sommers, EOA, Inc.

Panelists / Speakers:
Lisa Duba, Gigantic Idea Studio
Peter Schultze-Allen, EOA, Inc.
Julie Choun, City of Sunnyvale
Ben Livsey, City of Oakland
Thuan Nguyen, County of Los Angeles
Caitlin Gilmore, Schaff & Wheeler
Room: 4

11:00am to 11:30am

Session 1
Track: CASQA Awardees / Session 1
2020 tue 1100 awardee
Chris Sidor, CASC Engineering and Consulting
Room: 7
Session 1
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 1
2020 tue 1100 municipal
Chad Praul, Environmental Incentives
Room: 5
Session 1
Track: Outreach and Education / Session 1
2020 tue 1100 outreach
Alex Messina, Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Room: 2
Session 1
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 1
2020 tue 1100 sw infrastructure
Bob Pitt, University of Alabama
Room: 6

11:30am to 12:00pm

Session 1
Track: CASQA Awardees / Session 1
2020 tue 1130 awardee
Analette Ochoa, WRECO
Room: 7
Session 1
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 1
2020 tue 1130 municipal
Chloe Hoke, 2NDNATURE
Room: 5
Session 1
Track: Outreach and Education / Session 1
2020 tue 1130 outreach
Claudia Luke, Sonoma State University, Center for Environmental Inquiry
Room: 2
Session 1
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 1
2020 tue 1130 sw infrastructure
Oliver Galang, Craftwater Engineering, Inc.
Room: 6

12:00pm to 1:30pm

Lunch Break
Room: Main Hall

1:30pm to 2:00pm

Session 2
Track: CASQA Awardees / Session 2
2020 tue 130 awardee
Steven Aguiar, City of Livermore
Room: 7
Session 2
Track: Construction and Post Fire Response / Session 2
2020 tue 130 construction
Joseph McCadden, ETIC
Room: 1
Session 2
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 2
2020 tue 130 sw infrastructure
Steven Bell, CWE
Room: 6
Session 2
Track: Trash / Session 2
2020 tue 130 trash
Jim Harry, City of San Diego
Room: 4

1:30pm to 2:30pm

Session 2: Panel
Track: Funding and Financing / Session 2: Panel
2020 tue 130 funding

Moderator:

Richard Watson, Richard Watson Associates, Inc.

Panelists / Speakers:
Matt Frary, Los Angeles County
Jim Barse, City of Alameda
Drew Kleis, City of San Diego
Jerry Bradshaw, SCI Consulting Group
Room: 3

1:30pm to 3:35pm

Session 2-3: Training Workshop
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 2-3: Training Workshop
2020 tue 130 municipal

Moderator:

Jason Drew, NCE

Panelists / Speakers:
Jamison Crosby, County of Napa
Mike Carlson, NCE
Jason Drew, NCE
Room: 5
Session 2-3: Training Workshop
Track: Outreach and Education / Session 2-3: Training Workshop
2020 tue 130 outreach

Moderators:

Jeanette Huddleston, County of Sacramento Department of Water Resources

Jennifer Kaiser, Vallejo Flood & Wastewater District

Panelists / Speakers:
Mary Kelly, Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Amy Wilson, BCK Programs
Suzi Senna, SGA Marketing
Jim Sanderson, Visual Communications
Room: 2

2:00pm to 2:30pm

Session 2
Track: Construction and Post Fire Response / Session 2
2020 tue 200 construction
Kadi Whiteside, Southern California Edison
Room: 1
Session 2
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 2
2020 tue 200 sw infrastructure
TJ Moon, Los Angeles County
Room: 6
Session 2
Track: Trash / Session 2
2020 tue 200 trash
Brian Currier, Office of Water Program at Sacramento State
Room: 4

2:35pm to 3:05pm

Session 3
Track: Construction and Post Fire Response / Session 3
2020 tue 235 construction
Kelly Doyle, Rick Engineering Company
Room: 1
Session 3
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 3
2020 tue 235 data
Sahand Rastegarpour, State Water Resources Control Board
Room: 7
Session 3
Track: Funding and Financing / Session 3
2020 tue 235 funding
Sarah Diringer, Pacific Institute
Room: 3
Session 3
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 3
2020 tue 235 sw infrastructure
David Pohl, Burns & McDonnell
Room: 6
Session 3
Track: Trash / Session 3
2020 tue 235 trash
Jennifer Henke, Mosquito and Vector Control Association of California
Room: 4

3:05pm to 3:35pm

Session 3
Track: Construction and Post Fire Response / Session 3
2020 tue 305 construction
Hamid Hakim, Caltrans
Room: Room 1
Session 3
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 3
2020 tue 305 data
TJ Moon, Los Angeles County
Room: 7
Session 3
Track: Funding and Financing / Session 3
2020 tue 305 funding
Hawkeye Sheene, Sheene Consulting
Room: 3
Session 3
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 3
2020 tue 305 sw infrastructure
Elisa Marrone, City of Escondido
Room: 6
Session 3
Track: Trash / Session 3
2020 tue 305 trash
Douglas Dowden, City of San Marcos
Room: 4

3:35pm to 4:00pm

Break and Exhibitor Focus

Enter the Exhibitor Prize Drawing by visiting at least 10 booths and filling out their virtual badge scans by 4:00 PM on Wednesday, September 16.

Room: Exhibit Hall

4:00pm to 4:30pm

Session 4
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 4
2020 tue 400 data
Frank Cheng, Los Angeles County
Room: 7
Session 4
Track: Funding and Financing / Session 4
2020 tue 400 funding
Chad Praul, Environmental Incentives
Room: 3
Session 4
Track: Industrial / Session 4
2020 tue 400 industrial
Nathan Holloway, Clear Water Services, LLC
Room: 6

4:00pm to 5:00pm

Session 4: Forum
Track: Construction and Post Fire Response / Session 4: Forum
2020 tue 400 construction

Moderator:

Daniel Apt, Olaunu

Panelists / Speakers:
Kadi Whiteside, Southern California Edison
Brandon Roosenboom, State Water Resources Control Board
Jarrod Gibbon, Riverside County Transportation and Land Management Agency
Peter Thorne, HydroCompliance
Room: 1
Session 4: Panel
Track: Equity / Session 4: Panel
2020 tue 400 equity

Moderator:

Rosey Jencks, Brown and Caldwell

Panelists / Speakers:
Adel Hagekhalil, City of Los Angeles Bureau of Street Services (StreetsLA)
Katy Lackey, US Water Alliance
Rosey Jencks, Brown and Caldwell
Room: 2
Session 4: Panel
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 4: Panel
2020 tue 400 municipal

Moderator:

Rachael Keish, Keish Environmental, PC

Panelists / Speakers:
Paul Levy, State Water Resources Control Board
Ian Padilla, The Coalition for Adequate School Housing (CASH)
Rachael Keish, Keish Environmental, PC
Room: 5
Session 4: Panel
Track: Trash / Session 4: Panel
2020 tue 400 trash

Moderator:

Stephanie Castle Zinn, Fuscoe Engineering

Panelists / Speakers:
Stephanie Castle Zinn, Fuscoe Engineering
Chris Sommers, EOA, Inc.
Gary Conley, 2NDNature
Walter Yu, Caltrans
Francesca de León, Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Room: 4

4:30pm to 5:00pm

Session 4
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 4
2020 tue 430 data
Tan Zi, San Francisco Estuary Institute
Room: 7
Session 4
Track: Funding and Financing / Session 4
2020 tue 430 funding
Bethany Bezak, City of San Diego
Room: 3
Session 4
Track: Industrial / Session 4
2020 tue 430 industrial
Chris Fromme, StormwateRx LLC
Room: 6

5:00pm to 7:00pm

Tuesday Evening Reception

A unique opportunity to socialize after a day of presentations and enjoy stormwater-themed games with fellow conference attendees.

Room: Networking Events
Wednesday, Sep 16

8:00am to 8:30am

Exhibitor Focus

Enter the Exhibitor Prize Drawing by visiting at least 10 booths and filling out their virtual badge scans by 4:00 PM on Wednesday, September 16.

Room: Exhibit Hall

8:00am to 5:00pm

Exhibit Hall Open
Room: Exhibit Hall
Poster Session

CASQA is pleased to include a poster session at the conference; adapted to a virtual environment.

Poster Presentations

Room: Poster Hall

8:30am to 9:00am

Session 5
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 5
2020 wed 830 data
Eric Rademacher, County of Orange
Room: 7
Session 5
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 5
2020 wed 830 municipal
Ken Susilo, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Room: 5
Session 5
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 5
2020 wed 830 sw infrastructure
Nate Schreiner, Tetra Tech, Inc.
Room: 6

8:30am to 10:00am

Session 5: Panel
Track: Construction and Post Fire Response / Session 5: Panel
2020 wed 830 construction

Moderator:

Mike Harding, Independent Environmental Consultant

Panelists / Speakers:
Miguel Parames, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Kathleen Harrison, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Robert Leeper, Leeper Aerial
Ivan Holler, City of Murrieta
Michael Harding, Independent Environmental Consultant
Room: 1
Session 5: Vendor Roundtable
Track: Industrial / Session 5: Vendor Roundtable
2020 wed 830 industrial

Moderator:

Sean Porter, Apex

Panelists / Speakers:
Stacey Grosvenor, Evoqua Water Technologies
Kristine Sommer, Clear Water Services
Matt Mahoney, Clear Creek Systems
Room: 3
Session 5: Panel
Track: Monitoring and TMDL Implementation / Session 5: Panel
2020 wed 830 monitoring

Moderator:

Grant Sharp, County of Orange

Panelists / Speakers:
Nicholas Martorano, State Water Resources Control Board
Eric Stein, Southern California Coastal Water Research Project
Paul Hann, State Water Resources Control Board
Anna Holder, State Water Resources Control Board
Dalia Fadl, City of Rancho Cordova
Kaitlyn Kalua, California Coastkeeper Alliance
Alisha Wenzel, Central Valley Regional Water Quality Control Board
Karen Black, State Water Resources Control Board
Room: 2
Session 5: Panel
Track: Resiliency and Sustainability / Session 5: Panel
2020 wed 830 sustainability

Moderators:

Chad Helmle, Craftwater Engineering, Inc.

David Pohl, Burns & McDonnell

Panelists / Speakers:
Mike Thornton, San Elijo Joint Power Authority
Paul Alva, Los Angeles County
Kristen Ruffell, Los Angeles County Sanitation Districts
Stephanie Gaines, County of San Diego
Matt O'Malley, San Diego Coastkeeper
Christopher Beegan, State Water Resources Control Board
Room: 4

9:00am to 9:30am

Session 5
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 5
2020 wed 900 data
Bethany Bezak, City of San Diego
Room: 7
Session 5
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 5
2020 wed 900 municipal
Jamie Milani, County of San Diego
Room: 5
Session 5
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 5
2020 wed 900 sw infrastructure
Shavger Rekani, Rick Engineering Company
Room: 6

9:30am to 10:00am

Session 5
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 5
2020 wed 930 data
Bethany Bezak, City of San Diego
Room: 7
Session 5
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 5
2020 wed 930 municipal
David LaCaro, City of El Paso de Robles
Room: 5
Session 5
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 5
2020 wed 930 sw infrastructure
Russ Vadenais, CDM Smith
Room: 6

10:00am to 10:30am

Break and Exhibitor Focus

Enter the Exhibitor Prize Drawing by visiting at least 10 booths and filling out their virtual badge scans by 4:00 PM on Wednesday, September 16.

Room: Exhibit Hall

10:30am to 11:00am

Session 6
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 6
2020 wed 1030 data
Matthew Fabry, City/County Association of Governments of San Mateo County
Room: 7
Session 6
Track: Monitoring and TMDL Implementation / Session 6
2020 wed 1030 monitoring
Steven Wolosoff, CDM Smith
Room: 2
Session 6
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 6
2020 wed 1030 municipal
Cynthia Mallett, City of San Clemente
Room: 5
Session 6
Track: Resiliency and Sustainability / Session 6
2020 wed 1030 sustainability
Christopher Beegan, State Water Resources Control Board
Room: 4

10:30am to 11:30am

Session 6: Panel
Track: Construction and Post Fire Response / Session 6: Panel
2020 wed 1030 construction

Moderator:

Erika Horn, KCM Group

Panelists / Speakers:
Chris Nichols, Pardee Homes
Douglas Dowden, LLC, Independent Consultant
Kim Aldrich, Lennar
Room: 1

10:30am to 12:00pm

Session 6: Forum
Track: Legislation, Policy, Permitting, Legal / Session 6: Forum
2020 wed 1030 legislation

Moderator:

Chris Crompton, County of Orange

Panelists / Speakers:
Thomas Mumley, San Francisco Bay Regional Water Quality Control Board
David Smith, U.S. EPA, Region 9
Karen Mogus, State Water Resources Control Board
Ivar Ridgeway, Los Angeles Regional Water Quality Control Board
Room: 6

11:00am to 11:30am

Session 6
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 6
2020 wed 1100 data
Nicholas Tecca, University of Minnesota
Room: 7
Session 6
Track: Industrial / Session 6
2020 wed 1100 industrial
Ron Hayes, KERAMIDA, Inc.
Room: 3
Session 6
Track: Monitoring and TMDL Implementation / Session 6
2020 wed 1100 monitoring
Kenneth Schiff, Southern California Coastal Water Research Project (SCCWRP)
Room: 2
Session 6
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 6
2020 wed 1100 municipal
Maggie McCormick, City of San Diego
Room: 5
Session 6
Track: Resiliency and Sustainability / Session 6
2020 wed 1100 sustainability
Jacob Peterson, PACE Advanced Water Engineering
Room: 4

11:30am to 12:00pm

Session 6
Track: Construction and Post Fire Response / Session 6
2020 wed 1130 construction
Amanda Parra, County of San Diego
Room: 1
Session 6
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 6
2020 wed 1130 data
Steve Skripnik, LimnoTech
Room: 7
Session 6
Track: Industrial / Session 6
2020 wed 1130 industrial
Jayme Dryden, Ashworth Leininger Group
Room: 3
Session 6
Track: Monitoring and TMDL Implementation / Session 6
2020 wed 1130 monitoring
Paul Hartman, Larry Walker Associates
Room: 2
Session 6
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 6
2020 wed 1130 municipal
Duong Do, PACE Advanced Water Engineering
Room: 5
Session 6
Track: Resiliency and Sustainability / Session 6
2020 wed 1130 sustainability
John Riverson, Paradigm Environmental
Room: 4

12:00pm to 1:30pm

Lunch Break
Room: Main Hall

1:30pm to 2:00pm

Session 7
Track: Construction and Post Fire Response / Session 7
2020 wed 130 construction
Melissa Christie, NV5, Inc.
Room: 1
Session 7
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 7
2020 wed 130 data
Gary Conley, 2NDNATURE
Room: 7
Session 7
Track: Industrial / Session 7
2020 wed 130 industrial
Michael Cullinane, SWT Engineering
Room: 3
Session 7
Track: Monitoring and TMDL Implementation / Session 7
2020 wed 130 monitoring
Neil Searing, County of San Diego
Room: 2
Session 7
Track: Resiliency and Sustainability / Session 7
2020 wed 200 sustainability
Chad Helmle, Craftwater Engineering, Inc.
Room: 4

1:30pm to 2:30pm

Session 7: Panel
Track: Legislation, Policy, Permitting, Legal / Session 7: Panel
2020 wed 130 legislation

Moderator:

Scott Taylor, National Municipal Stormwater Alliance

Panelists / Speakers:
Seth Brown, National Municipal Stormwater Alliance
Geoff Brosseau, CASQA
Scott Taylor, National Municipal Stormwater Alliance
Room: 6

1:30pm to 3:35pm

Session 7-8: Training Workshop
Track: Municipal Program Implementation / Session 7-8: Training Workshop
2020 wed 130 municipal

Moderator:

Matthew Fabry, City/County Association of Governments of San Mateo County

Panelists / Speakers:
Matthew Fabry, City/County Association of Governments of San Mateo County
John Riverson, Paradigm Environmental
Scott Durbin, Lotus Water
Steve Carter, Paradigm Environmental
Reid Bogert, City/County Association of Governments of San Mateo County
Dustin Bambic, Paradigm Environmental
Room: 5

2:00pm to 2:30pm

Session 7
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 7
2020 wed 200 data
Vicki Kalkirtz, City of San Diego
Room: 7
Session 7
Track: Industrial / Session 7
2020 wed 200 industrial
Adam Questad, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Room: 3
Session 7
Track: Monitoring and TMDL Implementation / Session 7
2020 wed 200 monitoring
Jared Ervin, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Room: 2

2:35pm to 3:05pm

Session 8
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 8
2020 wed 235 data
Tony Howze, PACE Advanced Water Engineering
Room: 7
Session 8
Track: Industrial / Session 8
2020 wed 235 industrial
Elliott Ripley, Ashworth Leininger Group (ALG)
Room: 3
Session 8
Track: Monitoring and TMDL Implementation / Session 8
2020 wed 235 monitoring
Yizhen (Stella) Shao, GSI Environmental Inc.
Room: 2
Session 8
Track: Outreach and Education / Session 8
2020 wed 305 outreach
Reid Bogert, City/County Association of Governments, San Mateo County
Room: 6
Session 8
Track: Resiliency and Sustainability / Session 8
2020 wed 235 sustainability
Ed Othmer, Stantec
Room: 4

2:35pm to 5:00pm

Session 8-9: Training Workshop
Track: Emerging Contaminants / Session 8-9: Training Workshop
2020 wed 235 emerging

Moderator:

Elisabeth Hawley, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.

Panelists / Speakers:
Michelle Mattson, Weston Solutions, Inc.
Mehak Gupta, NV5, Inc.
Brandon Steets, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Lisa Kammer, Weston Solutions, Inc.
Room: 1

3:05pm to 3:35pm

Session 8
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 8
2020 wed 305 data
Joyce Goode, CASC Engineering and Consulting
Room: 7
Session 8
Track: Industrial / Session 8
2020 wed 305 industrial
Christine Tolchin, County of San Diego
Room: 3
Session 8
Track: Monitoring and TMDL Implementation / Session 8
2020 wed 305 monitoring
Jeremy Burns, Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Room: 2
Session 8
Track: Resiliency and Sustainability / Session 8
2020 wed 305 sustainability
Stephanie Shamblin Gray, HDR, Inc.
Room: 4

3:35pm to 4:00pm

Break and Exhibitor Focus

Enter the Exhibitor Prize Drawing by visiting at least 10 booths and filling out their virtual badge scans by 4:00 PM on Wednesday, September 16.

Room: Exhibit Hall

4:00pm to 4:30pm

Session 9
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 9
2020 wed 400 data
Michelle Tanner, 2NDNATURE
Room: 7
Session 9
Track: Industrial / Session 9
2020 wed 400 industrial
Mehran Ebrahimi, GSI Environmental Inc.
Room: 3
Session 9
Track: Monitoring and TMDL Implementation / Session 9
2020 wed 400 monitoring
Lisa Austin, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Room: 2
Session 9
Track: Outreach and Education / Session 9
2020 wed 400 outreach
Atley Keller, Local Government Commission
Room: 6
Session 9
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 9
2020 wed 400 sw infrastructure
Alex Yescas, HDR, Inc.
Room: 5

4:00pm to 5:00pm

Session 9: Panel
Track: Resiliency and Sustainability / Session 9: Panel
2020 wed 400 sustainability

Moderator:

Aaron Poresky, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.

Panelists / Speakers:
Norris Brandt, San Juan Basin Authority
Drew Atwater, Moulton Niguel Water District
Amber Baylor, South Orange County Wastewater Authority
Grant Sharp, County of Orange
Room: 4

4:30pm to 5:00pm

Session 9
Track: Data Management, GIS / GIS Tools, and Modeling / Session 9
2020 wed 430 data
Chris Sommers, EOA, Inc.
Room: 7
Session 9
Track: Industrial / Session 9
2020 wed 430 industrial
Matt Hillyard, GSI Environmental Inc.
Room: 3
Session 9
Track: Monitoring and TMDL Implementation / Session 9
2020 wed 430 monitoring
Chris Stransky, Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Room: 2
Session 9
Track: Outreach and Education / Session 9
2020 wed 430 outreach
Joey Schmitt, Action Research
Room: 6
Session 9
Track: Stormwater Infrastructure and Natural Waterways / Session 9
2020 wed 430 sw infrastructure
Judd Goodman, Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Room: 5

5:05pm

Exhibitor Prize Drawing
Room: Main Hall

5:30pm

Thank you for joining us!

We look forward to seeing you October 25-27, 2021 at the Sacramento Convention Center.

Room: Sacramento, CA